*Drum Roll* and the nominees are…

LAD Graphic 3 - w sponsor
We are blown away by the caliber of businesses and individuals nominated for the prestigious 2021 Leadership Awards. It is a testament to the character of our community – through such a hard year for all, so many continued to shine.
 
If you recognize any of the nominees, please reach out and congratulate them.
 
Top three finalists in each category will be announced on Thursday, May 6. Winners will be announced at the Leadership Awards Dinner on Thursday, June 17.
 

 
BUSINESS OF THE YEAR 
 
LaBovick Law Group
 
The Gardens Mall
 
Cotleur & Hearing
 
Gentile Holloway O’Mahoney & Associates, Inc.
 
Pantelides PR & Consulting
 
Lesser, Lesser, Landy & Smith PLLC
 
Fuoco Group
 
Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island
 
Professional Bank
 


 
COMMUNITY LEADER OF THE YEAR
 
Maria Marino
Palm Beach County Commission
 
Cary Stamp
Cary Stamp & Co.
 
Ed Tancer
Gunster
 
George Gentile
2GHO
 
John D’Agostino
Town of Lake Park
 
Mark Veil
Caler, Donten, Levine, Cohen, Porter & Veil P.A.
 
Elena Peroulakis
Wyndham Grand Jupiter at Harbourside Place
 
Dr. Julia Botel
City of Riviera Beach
 
Andy Comiter
Comiter, Singer, Baseman & Braun LLP
 
Emily Pantelides
Pantelides PR & Consulting
 
Jessica Cecere
Nonprofits First
 

 
NONPROFIT OF THE YEAR
 
Early Learning Coalition of Palm Beach County, Inc.
 
Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County
 
Junior Achievement of the Palm Beaches & Treasure Coast
 
Center for Family Services
 
Edna W. Runner Tutorial Center
 
Legal Aid Society of Palm Beach County
 
Furry Friends Adoption Clinic and Ranch
 
The Arc of Palm Beach County
 
Palm Beach County Supervisor of Elections
 
Kayla Cares 4 Kids
 
Education Foundation of Palm Beach County, Inc.
 
United Way of Palm Beach County
 

 
SMALL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
 
Bob Goldfarb Custom Clothing
 
Express Plaque
 
Florida Weekly
 
Forming Brands
 
I.T. Solutions of South Florida
 
Intelligent Office
 
Salute Market
 
Legends Radio
 
JSS Marketing & PR
 
Top Score Writing 
 

 
YOUNG PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
 
Dr. Craig M. Forleiter
Lickstein Plastic Surgery
 
Hannah Campbell
Loggerhead Marinelife Center
 
Alyssa Freeman
Marine Industries Association of Palm Beach County

Chris Taraba
Verdex Construction
 
Bryce Sartory
The Honda Classic
 
Joe Russo
Tech Hub South Florida
 
Katie Spitzig
Junior Achievement of the Palm Beaches & Treasure Coast
 
Rob Taylor
Cary Stamp & Co
 
Noah Tennyson
Nason Yeager
 

ENVIRONMENTAL STEWARDSHIP AWARD
 
The Collective Hair Studio
 
Town of Lake Park
 
Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island
 
2GHO
 

 

The Palm Beach North Chamber of Commerce celebrates the Annual Leadership Awards presented by Tampa General Hospital on Thursday, June 17, 2021 at Pelican Club. We invite you to join us for a silent auction, dinner, live entertainment, and the awards ceremony honoring outstanding leaders and businesses making an impact in the Palm Beach North community.
 
We are currently only offering sponsorships for the Leadership Awards Dinner. Limited table and ticket options will become available at a later time. We will also have virtual tickets for sale.