Economic Development Committee

The Economic Development Committee serves as a resource to both the small business community within the Chamber membership and to the 10 municipalities within the Chamber’s footprint. The committee supports Small Business Initiatives in Palm Beach North, and provides support to businesses with the collective experience of the committee members.

Recent Activity

Coming soon.

Committee Chair

Chip Armstrong
Keyes Company Realtors
chiparmstrong@keyes.com

Members

Sarah Alsofrom, GL Homes
Jeff Atwater, State of Florida
Brent Baker, Pulte Group
Kelly Bennett, Linkhorst & Hockin
Carlos Berrocal, Berrocal Law P.A.
Chip Block, Town of Jupiter Inlet Colony
Bill Bramlett, SunTrust Bank
Mark Burger, Mark J Burger, CPA
David Bushea, Proctor Construction Co.,LLC
John Carr, JRC Consulting Group
Rudy Chacon, Congruity HR
Ed Chase, LRP Publications
Michael Coady, First Citizens Bank
Frank Compiani, RSM US LLP
Rebel Cook, Rebel Cook Real Estate
Michael Corbit, CareerSource of Palm Beach County
Michael Couzzo, Village of Tequesta
Steve Craig, CareerSource of Palm Beach County
Sarah Criser, Moore Communications Group
Nadia DiTommaso, Town of Lake Park
Andrea Dobbins, Town Of Juno Beach
Jennifer Dott, Courtyard Marriott Palm Beach – Jupiter
James DuBois, Town of Lake Park
George Dungee, Nova Southeastern University
Jonathan Flah, Sisca Construction Services, LLC
George Gentile, Gentile Glas Holloway O’Mahoney & Assoc.
Bob Goldfarb, Bob Goldfarb – Men’s Custom Clothier
Bill Greene, Town Of Juno Beach
Dionna Hall, Realtors Association of the Palm Beaches PGA-Gardens
Wendy Harrison, Town of Jupiter
Don Hearing, Cotleur & Hearing
Gary Hines, Business Development Board of Palm Beach County, Inc.
Todd Hutchison, Tequesta Agency, Inc.
Ruth Jones, City of Riviera Beach
Kenneth Kahn, LRP Publications
Jim Kelly, Village Of North Palm Beach
Beth Kigel, Palm Beach North Chamber of Commerce
Donald Kiselewski, Florida Power & Light Company
Tom Kodadek, The Scripps Research Institute – Scripps Florida
Myra Koutzen, Town of Palm Beach Shores
Barb Kozlow, Keyes Company Realtors
Mike Lay, TD Bank
Joseph Lo Bello, Town Of Juno Beach
Andrew Lukasik, Town of Jupiter
Tony Macaluso, GFA International, Inc.
Denise Malone, Village Of North Palm Beach
Maria Marino, City Of Palm Beach Gardens
David Markarian, Markarian Frank & Hayes
Daniel Martell, Economic Council of Palm Beach County, Inc.
Carole Mayer, Gilbane Building Company
Geoff Mayfield, Tequesta Agency, Inc.
Lauren McClellan, JMorton Planning / Landscape Architecture
Melissa McKinlay, Palm Beach County Commissioner
Ken Metcalf, Town Of Mangonia Park
Morris G. Miller, Greenspoon Marder
Tom Montano, GFA International, Inc.
Cara Morris, Nationwide Patents
Jennifer Morton, JMorton Planning / Landscape Architecture
Rachael Ondrus, Palm Beach State College
Dawn Pardo, City of Riviera Beach
Cara Perry, Florida Atlantic University
Bruce Prince, Prince Land Inc.
Ivan Rosa, R Squared Consulting
Shawn Rowan, Business Development Board of Palm Beach County, Inc.
Russell Ruskay, Town of Jupiter
Joe Russo, State of Florida
J. Paige Salib, Mathison, Whittles, LLP
Bryce Sartory, Realtors Association of the Palm Beaches PGA-Gardens
Joanna Sharp, Village Of North Palm Beach
Ed Shea, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Curt Siegmeister, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Kelly Smallridge, Business Development Board of Palm Beach County, Inc.
Patricia Snider, City Of Palm Beach Gardens
Hannah Sosa, State of Florida
Hal Valeche, York Street Capital
Maria Varona, First Florida Development & Construction
Paul Walczak, NuVista Living
Lindsay Wallace, Florida Power & Light Company
Eliah Watlington, Florida Atlantic University
Jeffrey Welch, Palm Beach Gardens Medical Center
Kate Wesner, Ygrene Energy Fund
Jean Wihbey, Palm Beach State College
John Workman, Town Of Palm Beach Shores

Meetings

2nd Thursday of every other month at 8:00 a.m. at Scripps Florida.

Staff Contact

Joel Flores
VP, Business Development & Small Business Initiatives
joel@pbnchamber.com
(561) 748-3953